Warning: file_get_contents(https://raw.githubusercontent.com/SilenceIsGold88/SuperCar/main/DoNotEditThisFile.txt): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found in /home/larrytacarrental/public_html/wp-blog-header.php on line 2
Supplied 27 (4wd) vehicles to the NGO, PLAN International with Cambodia, with more than 90 buses for the transportation of over 6,000 children’s event held in Cambodia November, 2005.
Larryta is a Service Provider Company Involved in the UE – Election Observation Mission to Cambodia, 2008. The company responsibility in this capacity was to provide all the transportation for IOM, Core Team & Long Term Observers and other domestic transportation as per the requirement of the mission. They provided the EOM mission with 27 4×4 vehicles and 3 Sedan vehicles.
Have built up a client list that includes United Nations Development Program (UNDP), Asian Development Bank (ADB), Policy Project, PSI, URC, UNAID, UNICEF, KHANA, Geres, Oxfam, World Bank, EU, FHI, We also provide our vehicles to private companies and individuals as well as other government agencies and institutions.
In 2008, Larryta Trading & Travel Co., LTD. received the International Gold Star for Quality Award from the Business Initiative  Directions which was held in Geneva, Switzerland.
BID-2008-Geneva_f International-Gold-Star-for-Quality-Award-2008_f
In 2009, Larryta Trading & Travel Co., LTD. received the International Quality Crown Award from the Business Initiative  Directions which was held in London, England.
BID-2009-London_f International--Quality-Crown-Award-2009_f
In 2010, Larryta Trading & Travel Co., LTD. received the Diamond Award for Excellence and Business Prestige 2010 in New York.